webtrees

My family tree

William St. Clair TheobaldAge: 6918781948

Name
William St. Clair Theobald
Surname
Theobald
Given names
William St. Clair
Also known as
Sid
Birth October 20, 1878 33 26
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a brotherEdward Arthur Theobald
July 29, 1883 (Age 4)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Birth of a sisterHarriet Edith Theobald
July 22, 1886 (Age 7)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Birth of a brotherJohn Lester Theobald
March 14, 1889 (Age 10)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Cummings
March 28, 1895 (Age 16)
Richfield, Sevier, Utah

Death of a brotherGeorge Randolph Theobald
October 5, 1898 (Age 19)

Death of a brotherEdward Arthur Theobald
May 26, 1901 (Age 22)

MarriageElla LeithView family
June 17, 1903 (Age 24)

Death of a motherMary Elizabeth Orrock
January 29, 1916 (Age 37)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Death of a fatherSteven Theobald
November 4, 1925 (Age 47)
Provo, Utah, Ut

Death of a sisterMary Elizabeth Theobald
October 3, 1940 (Age 61)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Death of a brotherStephen Moroni Theobald
September 11, 1946 (Age 67)

Death February 23, 1948 (Age 69)

LDS baptism February 9, 1973 (24 years after death)

LDS endowment May 2, 1973 (25 years after death)

LDS temple: Oakland, California

LDS child sealing

Status: Born in the covenant

Family with parents - View family
father
Steven Theobald
Birth: December 4, 1844Llanvair, Discoed, Monmouthshire, England
Death: November 4, 1925Provo, Utah, Ut
mother
Mary Elizabeth Orrock
Birth: February 4, 1852 44 32Glasgow, Lanark, Scotland
Death: January 29, 1916Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
 
Marriage: September 20, 1869Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
20 months
elder sister
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Birth: June 1, 1871 26 19Richfield, Ut
Death: October 3, 1940Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
22 months
elder brother
Stephen Moroni Theobald
Birth: April 12, 1873 28 21Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: September 11, 1946
3 years
elder brother
George Randolph Theobald
Birth: August 14, 1876 31 24Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: October 5, 1898
2 years
William St. Clair Theobald
Birth: October 20, 1878 33 26Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: February 23, 1948
5 years
younger brother
Edward Arthur Theobald
Birth: July 29, 1883 38 31Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: May 26, 1901
3 years
younger sister
Harriet Edith Theobald
Birth: July 22, 1886 41 34Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: June 30, 1967Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
3 years
younger brother
John Lester Theobald
Birth: March 14, 1889 44 37Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: November 4, 1980
Family with Ella Leith - View family
William St. Clair Theobald
Birth: October 20, 1878 33 26Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: February 23, 1948
wife
 
Marriage: June 17, 1903

 
Note

Records received from William George of Irvine, CA report baptism as 9 Feb 1970 Oakland by proxie.