webtrees

My family tree

Mary Elizabeth TheobaldAge: 6918711940

Name
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Surname
Theobald
Given names
Mary Elizabeth
Also known as
Mame
Birth June 1, 1871 26 19
Richfield, Ut

Birth of a brotherStephen Moroni Theobald
April 12, 1873 (Age 22 months)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a brotherGeorge Randolph Theobald
August 14, 1876 (Age 5)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a brotherWilliam St. Clair Theobald
October 20, 1878 (Age 7)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

LDS baptism September 3, 1879 (Age 8)

Birth of a brotherEdward Arthur Theobald
July 29, 1883 (Age 12)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Birth of a sisterHarriet Edith Theobald
July 22, 1886 (Age 15)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

MarriageConway PriceView family
August 20, 1887 (Age 16)

Birth of a brotherJohn Lester Theobald
March 14, 1889 (Age 17)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Cummings
March 28, 1895 (Age 23)
Richfield, Sevier, Utah

Death of a brotherGeorge Randolph Theobald
October 5, 1898 (Age 27)

Death of a brotherEdward Arthur Theobald
May 26, 1901 (Age 29)

MarriageJames MitchellView family
September 12, 1907 (Age 36)
Of Salt Lake City, salt Lake, Utah

Death of a motherMary Elizabeth Orrock
January 29, 1916 (Age 44)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

MarriageWilliam DearinView family
July 18, 1917 (Age 46)
, , Utah

Death of a fatherSteven Theobald
November 4, 1925 (Age 54)
Provo, Utah, Ut

Death October 3, 1940 (Age 69)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut

LDS endowment February 24, 1973 (32 years after death)

LDS temple: Oakland, California

LDS spouse sealingJames MitchellView family
September 19, 1984 (43 years after death)

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

LDS spouse sealingWilliam DearinView family
September 19, 1984 (43 years after death)

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

LDS spouse sealingConway PriceView family
April 15, 1995 (54 years after death)

LDS temple: San Diego, California

LDS child sealing

Status: Born in the covenant

Family with parents - View family
father
Steven Theobald
Birth: December 4, 1844Llanvair, Discoed, Monmouthshire, England
Death: November 4, 1925Provo, Utah, Ut
mother
Mary Elizabeth Orrock
Birth: February 4, 1852 44 32Glasgow, Lanark, Scotland
Death: January 29, 1916Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
 
Marriage: September 20, 1869Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
20 months
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Birth: June 1, 1871 26 19Richfield, Ut
Death: October 3, 1940Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
22 months
younger brother
Stephen Moroni Theobald
Birth: April 12, 1873 28 21Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: September 11, 1946
3 years
younger brother
George Randolph Theobald
Birth: August 14, 1876 31 24Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: October 5, 1898
2 years
younger brother
William St. Clair Theobald
Birth: October 20, 1878 33 26Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: February 23, 1948
5 years
younger brother
Edward Arthur Theobald
Birth: July 29, 1883 38 31Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: May 26, 1901
3 years
younger sister
Harriet Edith Theobald
Birth: July 22, 1886 41 34Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: June 30, 1967Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
3 years
younger brother
John Lester Theobald
Birth: March 14, 1889 44 37Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
Death: November 4, 1980
Family with James Mitchell - View family
husband
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Birth: June 1, 1871 26 19Richfield, Ut
Death: October 3, 1940Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
 
Marriage: September 12, 1907Of Salt Lake City, salt Lake, Utah
Family with William Dearin - View family
husband
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Birth: June 1, 1871 26 19Richfield, Ut
Death: October 3, 1940Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
 
Marriage: July 18, 1917, , Utah
Family with Conway Price - View family
husband
Mary Elizabeth Theobald
Birth: June 1, 1871 26 19Richfield, Ut
Death: October 3, 1940Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Ut
 
Marriage: August 20, 1887