webtrees

My family tree

Bernard or Ben Griep1867

Name
Bernard or Ben Griep
Surname
Griep
Given names
Bernard or Ben
Also known as
Bernart
Birth September 1867 28 35
of, Hanover, Germany

Birth of a child
#1
Infant Griep
Long Prairie, Todd, Mn

Birth of a sisterAnna C. Griep
September 1868 (Age 12 months)
of, Hanover, Germany

Birth of a brotherHenry or Heinrich Joseph Griep
September 9, 1873 (Age 6)
of, Westfallen, Hanover, Germany

Death of a motherGertrude Rosa
1893 (Age 25)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Birth of a daughter
#2
Gertrude C. Griep
1902 (Age 34)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Birth of a daughter
#3
Olivia Griep
1904 (Age 36)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Birth of a son
#4
William Griep
1906 (Age 38)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death of a childInfant Griep
before 1910 (Age 42)
Long Prairie, Todd, Mn

Death of a fatherJohann Heinrich (Henry) Griep
December 9, 1913 (Age 46)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death of a brotherHenry or Heinrich Joseph Griep
September 16, 1949 (Age 82)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Family with parents - View family
father
Griep Headstone Minnesota Johann Heinrich (Henry) Griep
Birth: June 3, 1839 24 29Lastrup, Parish of Holte, Hannover, Germany
Death: December 9, 1913Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
mother
Gertrude Rosa
Birth: 1832of, Hanover, Germany
Death: 1893Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
 
Marriage: 1866Westfallen, Hanover, Germany
21 months
Bernard or Ben Griep
Birth: September 1867 28 35of, Hanover, Germany
13 months
younger sister
Anna C. Griep
Birth: September 1868 29 36of, Hanover, Germany
5 years
younger brother
Henry_Joseph_Jr_Griep.jpg Henry or Heinrich Joseph Griep
Birth: September 9, 1873 34 41of, Westfallen, Hanover, Germany
Death: September 16, 1949Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Family with Rosa Meyers - View family
Bernard or Ben Griep
Birth: September 1867 28 35of, Hanover, Germany
wife
Rosa Meyers
Birth: 1878of, Germany
daughter
Gertrude C. Griep
Birth: 1902 34 24Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
3 years
daughter
Olivia Griep
Birth: 1904 36 26Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
3 years
son
William Griep
Birth: 1906 38 28Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
son
child
Infant Griep
Birth:   — Long Prairie, Todd, Mn
Death: before 1910Long Prairie, Todd, Mn
daughter
son
daughter

 
Note

BIRTH:1900 Census (age 1867). MARRIAGE:1910 Census (married 8 years). 1900 Census shows 1879 immigration, 21 years in U.S. and naturalized 1897.