webtrees

My family tree

Ardena MossAge: 6518741939

Name
Ardena Moss
Surname
Moss
Given names
Ardena
Also known as
Ordena
Birth about 1874

LDS spouse sealingJohn William OrrockView family
October 5, 1921 (Age 47)

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

Death October 11, 1939 (Age 65)
, Salt Lake, Utah

Family with John William Orrock - View family
husband
John William Orrock
Birth: April 10, 1871 22 24Santaquin, Utah, Utah
Death: November 2, 1939Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
Ardena Moss
Birth: about 1874
Death: October 11, 1939, Salt Lake, Utah
John William Orrock + Annie Christina Morrison - View family
husband
John William Orrock
Birth: April 10, 1871 22 24Santaquin, Utah, Utah
Death: November 2, 1939Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
husband’s wife
Annie Christina Morrison
Birth: May 4, 1869 48 26Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Death: February 26, 1903Richfield, Sevier, Ut
 
Marriage: December 23, 1892Manti, San Pete, Utah, Ut
10 months
step-daughter
Vivian Christina Orrock
Birth: October 10, 1893 22 24Richfield, Sevier, Utah
Death: August 9, 1956
21 months
step-son
John Cyril Orrock John Cyril Orrock
Birth: July 24, 1895 24 26Richfield, Sevier, Utah
2 years
step-daughter
Beatrice Orrock on left with friend Beatrice Orrock
Birth: October 8, 1897 26 28Richfield, Sevier, Utah
Death: May 1985Elko, Nevada
3 years
step-daughter
Leal Orrock
Birth: February 28, 1901 29 31Richfield, Sevier, Utah
Death: August 6, 1901
2 years
step-daughter
Just Married Annie Morrison Orrock
Birth: February 26, 1903 31 33Richfield, Sevier, Utah
Death: January 25, 2003Salem, , Utah

 
Note

Age 65 on death certificate, 11 oct 1939.