webtrees

My family tree

Minna BremnerAge: 3918661905

Name
Minna Bremner
Surname
Bremner
Given names
Minna
Also known as
Minnie
Birth March 1866 41 46
, , New Jersey

MarriageHenry CopelandView family
November 18, 1885 (Age 19)
Sharon, , Massachusetts

Birth of a daughter
#1
Katherine Copeland
October 1888 (Age 22)
, , New Jersey

Birth of a daughter
#2
Marjorie B. Copeland
July 1890 (Age 24)
New Jersey

Birth of a son
#3
H. Howard Copeland
July 1892 (Age 26)
New Jersey

Death of a husbandHenry Copeland
June 5, 1904 (Age 38)
Rutherford, , New Jersey

Death March 16, 1905 (Age 39)
Sharon, , Massachusetts

Family with parents - View family
father
Benjamin English Bremner
Birth: about 1825 26, , New York
mother
Sophia Gilleton
Birth: March 1820, , New York
elder brother
Walter H. Bremner
Birth: about 1851 26 30, , New York
7 years
elder sister
Sophia B. Bremner
Birth: about 1857 32 36, , New York
3 years
elder sister
Emma W. Bremner
Birth: about 1859 34 38, , New Jersey
7 years
Minna Bremner
Birth: March 1866 41 46, , New Jersey
Death: March 16, 1905Sharon, , Massachusetts
Family with Henry Copeland - View family
husband
Henry Copeland
Birth: June 13, 1859Evansville, , Indiana
Death: June 5, 1904Rutherford, , New Jersey
Minna Bremner
Birth: March 1866 41 46, , New Jersey
Death: March 16, 1905Sharon, , Massachusetts
 
Marriage: November 18, 1885Sharon, , Massachusetts
3 years
daughter
Katherine Copeland
Birth: October 1888 29 22, , New Jersey
22 months
daughter
Marjorie B. Copeland
Birth: July 1890 31 24New Jersey
2 years
son
H. Howard Copeland
Birth: July 1892 33 26New Jersey

 
Note

1870 Census New Jersey
1900 Census New Jersey born Mar 1866. Age 34.

Note

Copeland in Worldconnect at rootsweb.