webtrees

My family tree

Hannah Callaghan1809

Name
Hannah Callaghan
Surname
Callaghan
Given names
Hannah
Also known as
O'Callaghan
Birth about 1809
, , Ireland

Birth of a son
#1
Michael Keenan
November 25, 1834 (Age 25)
Troy, , New York

Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary Keenan
October 8, 1836 (Age 27)
Troy, , New York

Birth of a daughter
#3
Catherine Keenan
December 3, 1839 (Age 30)
Geneva, , Illinois

Birth of a son
#4
Cornelius S. Keenan
January 1842 (Age 33)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Elizabeth Keenan
about 1845 (Age 36)

Birth of a son
#6
Thomas Keenan
about 1849 (Age 40)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Emily Keenan
about 1853 (Age 44)
, Benton, Iowa

Marriage of a childMichael SmythMary KeenanView family
July 5, 1853 (Age 44)
Geneva, , Illinois

Death of a daughterMary Keenan
1875 (Age 66)

Family with Thomas Keenan - View family
husband
Thomas Keenan
Birth: about 1804, , Ireland
Hannah Callaghan
Birth: about 1809, , Ireland
son
Michael Keenan
Birth: November 25, 1834 30 25Troy, , New York
22 months
daughter
Mary Keenan
Birth: October 8, 1836 32 27Troy, , New York
Death: 1875
3 years
daughter
Catherine Keenan
Birth: December 3, 1839 35 30Geneva, , Illinois
2 years
son
Cornelius S. Keenan
Birth: January 1842 38 33
4 years
daughter
Elizabeth Keenan
Birth: about 1845 41 36
5 years
son
Thomas Keenan
Birth: about 1849 45 40
5 years
daughter
Emily Keenan
Birth: about 1853 49 44, Benton, Iowa