webtrees

My family tree

Francis Smyth

Name
Francis Smyth
Surname
Smyth
Given names
Francis
Also known as
Frank
Birth of a brotherPatrick Smyth
about 1826

Birth of a sisterAlicia Smyth
about 1828

Birth of a brotherThomas Smyth
about 1843

Death of a brotherPatrick Smyth
October 7, 1865
Vicksburg, , Mississippi

Death of a motherHannah
after 1870

Death of a brotherMichael Smyth
January 28, 1875
Union, , Iowa

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
Hannah
Birth: about 1786, , Ireland
Death: after 1870
brother
Michael Smyth
Birth: about 1820 34
Death: January 28, 1875Union, , Iowa
brother
Patrick Smyth
Birth: about 1826 40
Death: October 7, 1865Vicksburg, , Mississippi
3 years
sister
Alicia Smyth
Birth: about 1828 42
16 years
brother
Thomas Smyth
Birth: about 1843 57