webtrees

My family tree

Helene Jane AubertAge: 8818871975

Name
Helene Jane Aubert
Surname
Aubert
Given names
Helene Jane
Also known as
Jeanne Helene Aubert
Birth 1887
of Haricourt, France

Birth of a son
#1
Charles "Frenchy" Gable
October 6, 1906 (Age 19)
of Hericourt, France

Death of a husbandCharles August Gable, Sr
February 2, 1968 (Age 81)
Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Death December 12, 1975 (Age 88)
Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Family with Charles August Gable, Sr - View family
husband
Charles August Gable, Sr
Birth: January 11, 1885of Hericourt, France
Death: February 2, 1968Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Helene Jane Aubert
Birth: 1887of Haricourt, France
Death: December 12, 1975Pittsfield, Massachusetts
son
Charles "Frenchy" Gable
Birth: October 6, 1906 21 19of Hericourt, France
Death: March 1979
daughter

 
Note

Died aged 87. She lived in Pittsfield for 62 yrs. She lived to see three more great-grandchilren than her husband lived to see. Records in possesion of Caroline Carosso Griep.

A sister in France: Catherine Aubert, 22 Grand Rue, Hericourt, France--Ellis Island record.