webtrees

My family tree

Elinor Wait1825

Name
Elinor Wait
Surname
Wait
Given names
Elinor
Also known as
Elenora
Birth 1825 37 35

Birth of a sisterAlmira H. Wait
1826 (Age 12 months)

Birth of a sisterSusan Wait
1827 (Age 2)

Birth of a sisterSmantha Wait
1829 (Age 4)

Birth of a brotherJulius Porter Wait
1830 (Age 5)

Birth of a sisterMartha Ann Wait
1833 (Age 8)

Birth of a siblingWait
1834 (Age 9)

Death of a sisterMartha Ann Wait
1834 (Age 9)

Death of a siblingWait
1834 (Age 9)

Death of a motherMercy Booth
January 9, 1835 (Age 10)
Darien, Genesse Co., New York

Death of a sisterLouisa Wait
1838 (Age 13)

Death of a brotherSanford Wait
1843 (Age 18)

Death of a brotherLafayette Wait
1851 (Age 26)

Death of a fatherRussel Wait
May 10, 1854 (Age 29)
Darrien, Genesse Co., New York

Death of a sisterClarinda Wait
before 1861 (Age 36)

Death of a brotherSydney Wait
1869 (Age 44)

Death of a sisterSmantha Wait
1879 (Age 54)

Death of a brotherJoseph Ellicott Wait
1884 (Age 59)

Death of a sisterAlmira H. Wait
1893 (Age 68)

Death of a brotherRussel Wait
1907 (Age 82)

Death of a brotherJulius Porter Wait
1910 (Age 85)

Family with parents - View family
father
Russel Wait
Birth: December 27, 1787Cambridge, Washington Co., New York
Death: May 10, 1854Darrien, Genesse Co., New York
mother
Mercy Booth
Birth: January 26, 1789 32 34Middleboro, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts
Death: January 9, 1835Darien, Genesse Co., New York
 
Marriage: 1811, , New York
1 year
elder brother
Sydney Wait
Birth: 1811 23 21
Death: 1869
3 years
elder sister
Louisa Wait
Birth: 1813 25 23
Death: 1838
2 years
elder sister
Mary Wait
Birth: 1814 26 24
2 years
elder sister
Clarinda Wait
Birth: 1815 27 25
Death: before 1861
3 years
elder brother
Russel Wait
Birth: 1817 29 27
Death: 1907
3 years
elder brother
Sanford Wait
Birth: 1819 31 29
Death: 1843
3 years
elder brother
Joseph Ellicott Wait
Birth: 1821 33 31
Death: 1884
2 years
elder brother
Lafayette Wait
Birth: 1822 34 32
Death: 1851
4 years
Elinor Wait
Birth: 1825 37 35
2 years
younger sister
Almira H. Wait
Birth: 1826 38 36
Death: 1893
2 years
younger sister
Susan Wait
Birth: 1827 39 37
3 years
younger sister
Smantha Wait
Birth: 1829 41 39
Death: 1879
2 years
younger brother
Julius Porter Wait
Birth: 1830 42 40
Death: 1910
4 years
younger sister
Martha Ann Wait
Birth: 1833 45 43
Death: 1834
2 years
younger sibling
Wait
Birth: 1834 46 44
Death: 1834