webtrees

My family tree

Christian Ewen1654

Name
Christian Ewen
Surname
Ewen
Given names
Christian
Also known as
Cristian Euing
Birth February 7, 1654 34
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

MarriageJohn OrrockView family
April 28, 1677 (Age 23)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonWilliam Orrock
March 19, 1678 (Age 24)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterMargaret Orrock
August 3, 1679 (Age 25)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonJohn Orrock
October 4, 1681 (Age 27)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonJames Orrock
February 26, 1684 (Age 30)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonAlexander Orrock
November 12, 1685 (Age 31)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterBetrix Orrock
November 6, 1688 (Age 34)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterIsobell Orrock
March 22, 1698 (Age 44)
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Marriage of a childJohn OrrockIssobell GibeView family
about 1707 (Age 52)
Of Kircaldy, Fife, Scotland

LDS spouse sealingJohn OrrockView family
May 1, 1973 (Age 319)

LDS temple: Manti, Utah

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
Grisell Meller Millar
Christening: February 18, 1619Dumfries, Dumfries, Scotland
 
Marriage: December 15, 1643Kirkcaldie, Fife, Scotland
3 years
elder sister
Bessie Euen
Christening: January 15, 1647Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
elder sister
Margaret Euen
Christening: January 15, 1647Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
2 years
elder brother
William Euen
Christening: February 11, 1649Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
3 years
elder brother
John Euen
Christening: April 4, 1652Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
22 months
Christian Ewen
Birth: February 7, 1654 34Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
Family with John Orrock - View family
husband
John Orrock
Birth: June 25, 1657 33 26Abbotshall, Fife, Scotland
Christian Ewen
Birth: February 7, 1654 34Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: April 28, 1677Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
11 months
son
William Orrock
Christening: March 19, 1678Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
16 months
daughter
Margaret Orrock
Christening: August 3, 1679Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
2 years
son
John Orrock
Christening: October 4, 1681Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
2 years
son
James Orrock
Christening: February 26, 1684Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
21 months
son
Alexander Orrock
Christening: November 12, 1685Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
3 years
daughter
Betrix Orrock
Christening: November 6, 1688Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland
9 years
daughter
Isobell Orrock
Christening: March 22, 1698Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

 
Note

Alternate spellings: Ewan, Ewin, Evan, Euan.

Note

FHL Film #1040186 Kircaldie parish record shows John Orrock lived in Aberdour.Fife.

Also recorded 5 May 1677 in Aberdour, Fife, Scotland.