webtrees

My family tree

John Fairley

Name
John Fairley
Surname
Fairley
Given names
John
Also known as
John Farley
MarriageEuphan (Effie) CummingsView family
June 6, 1807
Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

LDS baptism June 28, 1876

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

LDS spouse sealingEuphan (Effie) CummingsView family
December 9, 1987

LDS temple: Provo, Utah

Family with Euphan (Effie) Cummings - View family
wife
Euphan (Effie) Cummings
Birth: July 12, 1783 39 30Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: June 6, 1807Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland