webtrees

My family tree

Mary Cummings1778

Name
Mary Cummings
Surname
Cummings
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Cunnings
Christening December 20, 1778
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#1
James Napier
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Christening of a brotherCollon Cummings
April 13, 1781 (Age 2)
Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a sisterEuphan (Effie) Cummings
July 12, 1783 (Age 4)
Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sisterEuphan (Effie) Cummings
July 14, 1783 (Age 4)
Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Cummings
1785 (Age 6)

Christening of a brotherJohn Cummings
May 13, 1787 (Age 8)
Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland

MarriageJohn NapierView family
November 12, 1799 (Age 20)
Canongate, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Death of a brotherJohn Cummings
1823 (Age 44)

LDS baptism June 28, 1876 (Age 97)

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

LDS endowment April 30, 1985 (Age 206)

LDS temple: Oakland, California

LDS child sealing June 28, 1985 (Age 206)

LDS temple: Oakland, California

LDS spouse sealingJohn NapierView family
October 12, 1989 (Age 210)

LDS temple: Jordan River, Utah

Family with parents - View family
father
William Stewart Cunnens
Birth: November 20, 1743 26 26Saint Monance, Fife, Scotland
mother
Mary Branch
Birth:   — Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: January 4, 1776Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
3 years
Mary Cummings
Christening: December 20, 1778Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
2 years
younger brother
Collon Cummings
Christening: April 13, 1781Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
2 years
younger sister
Euphan (Effie) Cummings
Birth: July 12, 1783 39 30Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
3 years
younger sister
Elizabeth Cummings
Birth: 1785 41 31
2 years
younger brother
John Cummings
Christening: May 13, 1787Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland
Death: 1823
Family with John Napier - View family
husband
John Napier
Birth:   — Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
Mary Cummings
Christening: December 20, 1778Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: November 12, 1799Canongate, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
son
James Napier
Birth:   — Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

 
Note

BIRTH: Batch #: C114364, Source Call #: 1040385. Alternate spelling in the parish record is Cunnings.