webtrees

My family tree

David GordonAge: 7817531831

Name
David Gordon
Surname
Gordon
Given names
David
Also known as
Xiv Laird of Abergeldie
Birth May 5, 1753 29 29
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a brotherCharles Gordon
about 1756 (Age 2)
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a brotherAdam Gordon
about 1758 (Age 4)
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a brotherWilliam Gordon
about 1765 (Age 11)
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a brotherAlexander Sinclair Gordon
1767 (Age 13)
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a brotherJohn Gordon
about 1768 (Age 14)
Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

MarriageAnne BiddulphView family
June 15, 1789 (Age 36)
, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a son
#1
Charles David Gordon
October 30, 1790 (Age 37)

Birth of a son
#2
Michael Francis Gordon
April 21, 1792 (Age 38)

Death of a fatherCharles Gordon Esq.
March 19, 1796 (Age 42)
At Birkhall, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a son
#3
Admiral Robert Gordon
September 7, 1796 (Age 43)
Of Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland

Death of a motherAlisone Hunter
March 1800 (Age 46)
At Birkhall, Aberdeen, Scotland

Birth of a son
#4
Adam Gordon
March 30, 1801 (Age 47)

Death of a sisterMargaret Gordon
January 16, 1802 (Age 48)

Marriage of a childCharles David GordonMarian PhillipsView family
April 22, 1819 (Age 65)
Aberdeen, Scotland

Death of a brotherCaptain Peter Gordon
December 6, 1819 (Age 66)
Glenmuick Churchyard, Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland

Marriage of a childMichael Francis GordonCaroline SweteView family
August 31, 1820 (Age 67)
Kenton, Devonshire, England

Marriage of a childRev. William SweteMary Anne GordonView family
May 6, 1824 (Age 71)

Marriage of a childAdam GordonSusan SweteView family
November 8, 1825 (Age 72)
Topsham Church, Devon, Scotland

Death of a sonCharles David Gordon
November 24, 1826 (Age 73)
Scotland

Death October 22, 1831 (Age 78)

Family with parents - View family
father
Charles Gordon Esq.
Birth:   — Abergeldy, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: March 19, 1796At Birkhall, Aberdeen, Scotland
mother
Alisone Hunter
Christening: June 11, 1723Rescobie, Angus, Scotland
Death: March 1800At Birkhall, Aberdeen, Scotland
 
Marriage: April 30, 1749Dundee, Angus, Scotland
9 months
elder sister
Margaret Gordon
Birth: February 10, 1750 26 26Crathie & Braemar, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: January 16, 1802
18 months
elder brother
Captain Peter Gordon
Birth: August 20, 1751 27 28Crathie and Braemar, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: December 6, 1819Glenmuick Churchyard, Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland
21 months
David Gordon
Birth: May 5, 1753 29 29Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: October 22, 1831
4 years
younger brother
Charles Gordon
Birth: about 1756 32 32Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
3 years
younger brother
Adam Gordon
Birth: about 1758 34 34Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
8 years
younger brother
William Gordon
Birth: about 1765 41 41Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
3 years
younger brother
Alexander Sinclair Gordon
Birth: 1767 43 43Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: June 30, 1837
2 years
younger brother
John Gordon
Birth: about 1768 44 44Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
Family with Anne Biddulph - View family
David Gordon
Birth: May 5, 1753 29 29Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: October 22, 1831
wife
Anne Biddulph
Birth:   — Of Ledbury, Aberdeen, Scotland
 
Marriage: June 15, 1789, Aberdeen, Scotland
16 months
son
Charles David Gordon
Birth: October 30, 1790 37
Death: November 24, 1826Scotland
18 months
son
Michael Francis Gordon
Birth: April 21, 1792 38
Death: December 31, 1860
4 years
son
Admiral Robert Gordon
Birth: September 7, 1796 43Of Abergeldie, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: February 18, 1869
5 years
son
Adam Gordon
Birth: March 30, 1801 47
Death: January 14, 1839Scotland
daughter
Anne Penelope Gordon
Death: 1868
daughter
daughter
Mary Anne Gordon
Death: 1859

 
Note

Younger son of XII. Died aged 78.