webtrees

My family tree

Coline Cunings1717

Name
Coline Cunings
Surname
Cunings
Given names
Coline
Also known as
Cunnings or Cummings
Birth September 30, 1717
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening October 6, 1717 (Age 6 days)
Carnabee, Fife, Scotland

MarriageChristain ScotView family
October 27, 1738 (Age 21)
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterMargaret Cunnings
February 10, 1740 (Age 22)
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterIsabell Cunnings
January 12, 1742 (Age 24)
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#1
William Stewart Cunnens
November 20, 1743 (Age 26)
Saint Monance, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterElizabeth Cunings
May 11, 1746 (Age 28)
Dunino, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonDavid Cunings
July 9, 1749 (Age 31)
Dunino, Fife, Scotland

Marriage of a childWilliam Stewart CunnensMary BranchView family
January 4, 1776 (Age 58)
Auchtertool, Fife, Scotland

Marriage of a childRobert CampbellIsabell CunningsView family
January 1, 1779 (Age 61)
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: November 22, 1716Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
10 months
Coline Cunings
Birth: September 30, 1717Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
Family with Christain Scot - View family
Coline Cunings
Birth: September 30, 1717Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
wife
Christain Scot
Birth: January 28, 1717 26Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: October 27, 1738Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
15 months
daughter
Margaret Cunnings
Christening: February 10, 1740Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
23 months
daughter
Isabell Cunnings
Christening: January 12, 1742Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland
22 months
son
William Stewart Cunnens
Birth: November 20, 1743 26 26Saint Monance, Fife, Scotland
3 years
daughter
Elizabeth Cunings
Christening: May 11, 1746Dunino, Fife, Scotland
3 years
son
David Cunings
Christening: July 9, 1749Dunino, Fife, Scotland

 
Note

Alternate spelling: Colin Cunnens.