webtrees

My family tree

Janet Jellie

Name
Janet Jellie
Surname
Jellie
Given names
Janet
Also known as
Jannet
MarriageAlexander ScotView family
November 8, 1716
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a daughter
#1
Christain Scot
January 28, 1717
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#2
John Scot
March 21, 1718
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonJohn Scot
March 23, 1718
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a daughter
#3
Rachel Scot
May 14, 1720
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterRachel Scot
May 15, 1720
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#4
John Scot
May 18, 1721
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonJohn Scot
May 21, 1721
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a daughter
#5
Ann Scot
August 18, 1724
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a daughterAnn Scot
August 21, 1724
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#6
Thomas Scot
November 23, 1725
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonThomas Scot
November 28, 1725
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#7
Thomas Scot
October 6, 1729
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonThomas Scot
October 12, 1729
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#8
Andrew Scot
March 14, 1731
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Birth of a son
#9
Archbald Scot
May 27, 1734
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Christening of a sonArchbald Scot
May 30, 1734
Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

Marriage of a childColine CuningsChristain ScotView family
October 27, 1738
Kilconquhar, Fife, Scotland

LDS spouse sealingAlexander ScotView family
March 22, 1990

LDS temple: Logan, Utah

Family with parents - View family
father
Family with Alexander Scot - View family
husband
Alexander Scot
Christening: April 7, 1690St Monance, Fife, Scotland
 
Marriage: November 8, 1716Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
3 months
daughter
Christain Scot
Birth: January 28, 1717 26Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
14 months
son
John Scot
Birth: March 21, 1718 27Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
2 years
daughter
Rachel Scot
Birth: May 14, 1720 30Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
1 year
son
John Scot
Birth: May 18, 1721 31Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
3 years
daughter
Ann Scot
Birth: August 18, 1724 34Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
15 months
son
Thomas Scot
Birth: November 23, 1725 35Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
4 years
son
Thomas Scot
Birth: October 6, 1729 39Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
17 months
son
Andrew Scot
Birth: March 14, 1731 40Carnbee, Fife, Scotland
3 years
son
Archbald Scot
Birth: May 27, 1734 44Carnbee, Fife, Scotland

 
Note

The birth of 20 Apr 1633 in Leslie, Fife, is too early to be the wife and mother.

Possible birth but makes her 7 years older than husband is 20 Apr 1683 with father James Jellie, mother unkown.

There is a David Jelly born in Carnbee, Fife in 1695 s. of Alexander Jelly and Janet Wobster. Possibly her brother but I could not find any siblings with a parent search. Also no siblings with a James Jelly parent search.