webtrees

My family tree

Gille KeithAge: 4914241473

Name
Gille Keith
Surname
Keith
Given names
Gille
Also known as
"Egidia"
Birth about 1424
Of Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a son
#1
William Forbes
about 1442 (Age 18)
, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a son
#2
Duncan Forbes
about 1444 (Age 20)
Of Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a son
#3
Patrick Forbes
about 1446 (Age 22)
Of Corse, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a son
#4
Alexander Forbes
about 1448 (Age 24)
Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a daughter
#5
Egidia Forbes
about 1450 (Age 26)
, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Death of a husbandJames Forbes
about September 30, 1460 (Age 36)
, , , Scotland

Burial of a husbandJames Forbes
before July 30, 1462 (Age 38)
, , , Scotland

Death after August 14, 1473 (Age 49)

MarriageJames ForbesView family
before 1482 (8 years after death)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Agnes Forbes
about 1482 (8 years after death)
Of Scotland

Family with James Forbes - View family
husband
James Forbes
Birth: about 1424 44 39Of, Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: about September 30, 1460, , , Scotland
Gille Keith
Birth: about 1424Of Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: after August 14, 1473
 
Marriage: before 1482
-39 years
son
William Forbes
Birth: about 1442 18 18, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: before July 5, 1483
3 years
son
Duncan Forbes
Birth: about 1444 20 20Of Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
son
Patrick Forbes
Birth: about 1446 22 22Of Corse, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: 1476
3 years
son
Alexander Forbes
Birth: about 1448 24 24Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
daughter
Egidia Forbes
Birth: about 1450 26 26, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland
33 years
daughter
Agnes Forbes
Birth: about 1482 58 58Of Scotland

 
Note

Given name alternatives: Egidia