webtrees

My family tree

William ForbesAge: 4114421483

Name
William Forbes
Surname
Forbes
Given names
William
Also known as
"Gray Willie"
Birth about 1442 18 18
, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a brotherDuncan Forbes
about 1444 (Age 2)
Of Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a brotherPatrick Forbes
about 1446 (Age 4)
Of Corse, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a brotherAlexander Forbes
about 1448 (Age 6)
Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Death of a paternal grandfatherAlexander Forbes
1448 (Age 6)
, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Birth of a sisterEgidia Forbes
about 1450 (Age 8)
, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Death of a fatherJames Forbes
about September 30, 1460 (Age 18)
, , , Scotland

Death of a motherGille Keith
after August 14, 1473 (Age 31)

Death of a brotherPatrick Forbes
1476 (Age 34)

Marriage of parentsJames ForbesGille KeithView family
before 1482 (Age 40)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Forbes
about 1482 (Age 40)
Of Scotland

Death before July 5, 1483 (Age 41)

Family with parents - View family
father
James Forbes
Birth: about 1424 44 39Of, Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: about September 30, 1460, , , Scotland
mother
Gille Keith
Birth: about 1424Of Forbes, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: after August 14, 1473
 
Marriage: before 1482
-39 years
William Forbes
Birth: about 1442 18 18, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: before July 5, 1483
3 years
younger brother
Duncan Forbes
Birth: about 1444 20 20Of Corsendae, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
younger brother
Patrick Forbes
Birth: about 1446 22 22Of Corse, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: 1476
3 years
younger brother
Alexander Forbes
Birth: about 1448 24 24Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
younger sister
Egidia Forbes
Birth: about 1450 26 26, , Aberdeenshire, Scotland
33 years
younger sister
Agnes Forbes
Birth: about 1482 58 58Of Scotland