webtrees

My family tree

Anne Barnhisel

Name
Anne Barnhisel
Surname
Barnhisel
Given names
Anne
Also known as
Susanna Hisle
MarriageWilliam, Jr. WoodardView family
, Culpepper, Virginia

Birth of a son
#1
John Woodard
November 15, 1794
, Nansemond, Virginia

Marriage of a childJohn WoodardMary "Molly and Polly" MartinView family
September 29, 1815
, Culpepper, Virginia

Family with William, Jr. Woodard - View family
husband
 
Marriage:   — , Culpepper, Virginia
son
John Woodard
Birth: November 15, 1794, Nansemond, Virginia
Death: September 15, 1879Rutland, Meigs, Ohio

 
Note

Birth: Bet 1745 - 1765. Death: Betr 1765 -1850.

Note

Marriage: Bet 1740 - 1760. Virginia Marriages to 1800.