webtrees

My family tree

Henry Charles Syms1906

Name
Henry Charles Syms
Surname
Syms
Given names
Henry Charles
Also known as
John
Birth March 20, 1906
Melcombe Regis Urban District, Weymouth, England

Family with parents - View family
father
Henry Charles Syms
Birth: March 20, 1906Melcombe Regis Urban District, Weymouth, England
sister
sister
Family with Private - View family
Henry Charles Syms
Birth: March 20, 1906Melcombe Regis Urban District, Weymouth, England
wife
son
son

 
Note

Called "John." Born at 12 St Thomas Street, Melcombe Regis Urban District, Weymouth.

Occupation: The Royal Navy and Admiralty Inspector of electrical equipment for the Services visiting various firms in the Surrey area.