webtrees

My family tree

Jennie A. BoothAge: 8018721952

Name
Jennie A. Booth
Surname
Booth
Given names
Jennie A.
Also known as
Jessie or Jennie A.
Birth August 7, 1872 29 25
, , Michigan/Minnesota

Death of a paternal grandfatherReuben Booth
May 2, 1874 (Age 20 months)
Marcellus, Cass Co., Michigan

Death of a fatherZavala Valencourt Booth
December 15, 1899 (Age 27)

MarriageJack TUCKER View family
about 1900 (Age 27)
, , Minnesota

Death of a paternal grandmotherPercis Glazier
1904 (Age 31)
Marcellus, Cass County, Michigan

Death of a brotherCharles Reuben Booth
1935 (Age 62)
Alaska

Death of a brotherAdelbert Z. Booth
May 30, 1944 (Age 71)
Tacoma, Pierce, Washington

Burial of a brotherAdelbert Z. Booth
June 3, 1944 (Age 71)
New Tacoma Cemetary, Tacoma, Pierce, W ashington

Death August 21, 1952 (Age 80)
Orlando, , Florida

Family with parents - View family
father
Zavala Valencourt Booth
Birth: June 5, 1843 27 21, New York
Death: December 15, 1899
mother
Rebecca A. Devlin
Birth: about 1847Michigan
 
Marriage: December 24, 1865Marcellus, Cass, Michigan
22 months
elder brother
Charles Reuben Booth
Birth: October 1867 24 20, , Michigan
Death: 1935Alaska
10 months
elder brother
Adelbert Z. Booth
Birth: July 27, 1868 25 21Marcellas, Cass, Michigan
Death: May 30, 1944Tacoma, Pierce, Washington
4 years
Jennie A. Booth
Birth: August 7, 1872 29 25, , Michigan/Minnesota
Death: August 21, 1952Orlando, , Florida
Family with Jack TUCKER - View family
husband
Jennie A. Booth
Birth: August 7, 1872 29 25, , Michigan/Minnesota
Death: August 21, 1952Orlando, , Florida
 
Marriage: about 1900, , Minnesota
Family with Private - View family
husband
Jennie A. Booth
Birth: August 7, 1872 29 25, , Michigan/Minnesota
Death: August 21, 1952Orlando, , Florida

 
Note

The 1930 Florida Census shows her widowed.