webtrees

My family tree

Mary MossAge: 8216431725

Name
Mary Moss
Surname
Moss
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Mercy Moss
Birth 1643
New Haven, New Haven, Ct

Christening April 11, 1647 (Age 4)
New Haven, New Haven, Conn.

MarriageJohn PeckView family
November 3, 1664 (Age 21)
New Haven, New Haven, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Peck
March 4, 1665 (Age 22)
New Haven, New Haven, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#2
Elizabeth Peck
1668 (Age 25)
New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct

Death of a daughterElizabeth Peck
January 1668 (Age 25)

Birth of a son
#3
John Peck
March 16, 1669 (Age 26)
New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct

Death of a sonJohn Peck
March 22, 1669 (Age 26)

Birth of a son
#4
John Peck II
August 1, 1671 (Age 28)
New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#5
Elizabeth Peck
December 29, 1673 (Age 30)
Wallingford, New Haven, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#6
Lydia Peck
May 1, 1677 (Age 34)
Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#7
Ruth Peck
July 20, 1679 (Age 36)
Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#8
Abigail Peck
March 16, 1682 (Age 39)
Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct

Birth of a daughter
#9
Anna Peck
November 3, 1684 (Age 41)
Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct

Death of a daughterAnna Peck
1684 (Age 41)

Birth of a daughter
#10
Anna Peck
March 1686 (Age 43)
Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct

Death of a daughterElizabeth Peck
1709 (Age 66)
Wallingford, New Haven, Ct

Death of a daughterMary Peck
September 1, 1710 (Age 67)
Wallingford, New Haven, Ct

Death of a daughterAnna Peck
February 26, 1716 (Age 73)
Died Young

Death of a husbandJohn Peck
1724 (Age 81)
Wallingford, New Haven, Ct

Death November 16, 1725 (Age 82)
Wallingford, New Haven, Conn.

LDS baptism January 19, 1886 (160 years after death)

LDS endowment February 26, 1886 (160 years after death)

LDS spouse sealingJohn PeckView family
November 8, 1954 (228 years after death)

LDS temple: L

Family with John Peck - View family
husband
John Peck
Birth: 1638 37 30New Haven, New Haven, Ct
Death: 1724Wallingford, New Haven, Ct
Mary Moss
Birth: 1643New Haven, New Haven, Ct
Death: November 16, 1725Wallingford, New Haven, Conn.
 
Marriage: November 3, 1664New Haven, New Haven, Ct
4 months
daughter
Mary Peck
Birth: March 4, 1665 27 22New Haven, New Haven, Ct
Death: September 1, 1710Wallingford, New Haven, Ct
4 years
daughter
Elizabeth Peck
Birth: 1668 30 25New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: January 1668
14 months
son
John Peck
Birth: March 16, 1669 31 26New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: March 22, 1669
2 years
son
John Peck II
Birth: August 1, 1671 33 28New Haven, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: June 28, 1768New Haven, New Haven, Conn
2 years
daughter
Elizabeth Peck
Birth: December 29, 1673 35 30Wallingford, New Haven, Ct
Death: 1709Wallingford, New Haven, Ct
3 years
daughter
Lydia Peck
Birth: May 1, 1677 39 34Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct
Death:   — Died Young
2 years
daughter
Ruth Peck
Birth: July 20, 1679 41 36Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: January 8, 1738Wallingford, Conn
3 years
daughter
Abigail Peck
Birth: March 16, 1682 44 39Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: May 31, 1741Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut
3 years
daughter
Anna Peck
Birth: November 3, 1684 46 41Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: 1684
17 months
daughter
Anna Peck
Birth: March 1686 48 43Wallingford, n-Hvn, Ct
Death: February 26, 1716Died Young