webtrees

My family tree

Isaiah GlazierAge: 4917151765

Name
Isaiah Glazier
Surname
Glazier
Given names
Isaiah
Also known as
Josiah Glaziah
Christening June 15, 1715
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a brotherZachariah Glazier
April 14, 1717 (Age 21 months)
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a brotherHezekiah Glazier
April 14, 1717 (Age 21 months)

Christening of a brotherJoseph Glazier
May 14, 1719 (Age 3)
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a sisterRuth Glazier
April 12, 1724 (Age 8)

Christening of a brotherBenjamin Glazier
April 12, 1724 (Age 8)
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a sisterSarah Glazier
July 4, 1725 (Age 10)

MarriageHannah ThomasView family
November 8, 1738 (Age 23)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a daughter
#1
Submit Glazier
August 8, 1739 (Age 24)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a daughter
#2
Thankful Glazier
August 8, 1739 (Age 24)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#3
David Glazier
March 1, 1741 (Age 25)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Olive Glazier
March 16, 1744 (Age 28)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#5
Benjamin Glazier
January 31, 1745 (Age 29)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#6
Joseph Glazier
January 31, 1745 (Age 29)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Thankful Glazier
March 10, 1747 (Age 31)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#8
Jonathan Glazier
May 13, 1751 (Age 35)

Christening of a sonWilliam Glazier
December 2, 1753 (Age 38)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#9
William Glazier
September 1, 1754 (Age 39)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Death of a brotherBenjamin Glazier
May 20, 1756 (Age 40)
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Birth of a son
#10
Benjamin Glazier
June 20, 1757 (Age 42)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Death of a wifeHannah Thomas
June 20, 1759 (Age 44)
Hardwick, Massachusetts

Death before 1765 (Age 49)

Family with parents - View family
father
Joseph Glazier
Birth:   — Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
mother
Sarah Stedman
Birth: August 13, 1683
 
Marriage: October 8, 1702Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
6 years
elder brother
William Glazier
Christening: November 28, 1708
elder sister
Sarah Glazier
Christening: November 28, 1708
elder sister
Susannah Glazier
Christening: November 28, 1708
2 months
elder brother
John Glazier
Christening: February 5, 1709
4 years
elder sister
Experience Glazier
Christening: December 7, 1712
3 years
Isaiah Glazier
Christening: June 15, 1715Lancaster, Massachusetts
Death: before 1765
22 months
younger brother
Zachariah Glazier
Birth:   — Lancaster, Massachusetts
younger brother
Hezekiah Glazier
Christening: April 14, 1717
2 years
younger brother
Joseph Glazier
Christening: May 14, 1719Lancaster, Massachusetts
5 years
younger sister
Ruth Glazier
Christening: April 12, 1724
younger brother
Benjamin Glazier
Christening: April 12, 1724Lancaster, Massachusetts
Death: May 20, 1756Lancaster, Massachusetts
15 months
younger sister
Sarah Glazier
Christening: July 4, 1725
Family with Hannah Thomas - View family
Isaiah Glazier
Christening: June 15, 1715Lancaster, Massachusetts
Death: before 1765
wife
Hannah Thomas
Death: June 20, 1759Hardwick, Massachusetts
 
Marriage: November 8, 1738Hardwick, Massachusetts
9 months
daughter
Submit Glazier
Birth: August 8, 1739 24Hardwick, Massachusetts
daughter
Thankful Glazier
Birth: August 8, 1739 24Hardwick, Massachusetts
19 months
son
David Glazier
Birth: March 1, 1741 25
3 years
daughter
Olive Glazier
Birth: March 16, 1744 28Hardwick, Massachusetts
11 months
son
Benjamin Glazier
Birth: January 31, 1745 29Hardwick, Massachusetts
son
Joseph Glazier
Birth: January 31, 1745 29
2 years
daughter
Thankful Glazier
Birth: March 10, 1747 31Hardwick, Massachusetts
4 years
son
Jonathan Glazier
Birth: May 13, 1751 35
3 years
son
William Glazier
Christening: December 2, 1753Hardwick, Massachusetts
9 months
son
William Glazier
Birth: September 1, 1754 39Hardwick, Massachusetts
3 years
son
Benjamin Glazier
Birth: June 20, 1757 42Hardwick, Massachusetts

 
Note

Of Hardwick, Massachusetts. His birth is given as "Isaiah" in the Lancaster Church Baptismal records, where he was bapt. June 15, 1715. However, he is called Josiah Glaziah in the Hardwick and Worcester County Probate records. He died before 1765 when his son Jonathan was an orphan and chose Joseph Allen as his guardian.