webtrees

My family tree

Carlo Guiseppe Carosso1879

Name
Carlo Guiseppe Carosso
Surname
Carosso
Given names
Carlo Guiseppe
Also known as
Carlo Giovanni Carosso
Birth November 18, 1879 30 30
Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Asti, Italy

Birth of a son
#1
Aurelio Carlo Carosso
June 16, 1905 (Age 25)
Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Italy

Birth of a son
#2
Attilio Carosso
October 1, 1908 (Age 28)
Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Italy

Death of a wifeMaria Isabella Rabellino
October 23, 1961 (Age 81)
Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Family with parents - View family
father
Giacomo Carosso
Birth: about 1849
mother
Catterina Saglietti
Birth: about 1849
elder sister
Maria Teresa Carosso
Birth: April 20, 1877 28 28Castagnole Lanze, Asti, Italy
3 years
Carlo Guiseppe Carosso
Birth: November 18, 1879 30 30Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Asti, Italy
Family with Maria Isabella Rabellino - View family
Carlo Guiseppe Carosso
Birth: November 18, 1879 30 30Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Asti, Italy
wife
Maria Isabella Rabellino
Birth: April 13, 1885 51 43Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Asti, Italy
Death: October 23, 1961Pittsfield, Massachusetts
son
Aurelio Carlo Carosso
Birth: June 16, 1905 25 20Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Italy
3 years
son
Attilio Carosso
Birth: October 1, 1908 28 23Castagnole Lanze, Allesandria, Italy
Death: 2000Massachusetts
son

 
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Note

Family Records Marriage gives birth as 16 Nov 1879. Civil Registration Alternate name: Carlo Giovanni.

Ellis Island record: Carlo Carosso from North Italy, residing inCatagnole Lancia (sic). Age on arrival: 34 yrs, male and married. Ship of Travel: Verona. Port of Departure: Genoa, Liguria, Italy. Arrived 12 Nov 1913.

Ellis Island record: Cario (sic) from North Italy, residing in Pittsfield, Mass. Age on Arrival: 43y, male and married. Ship of Travel: Colombo. Port of Departure: Genoa, Liguria, Italy.

Media object
Carlo-Guiseppe-Carosso.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: yes
Note:
Media object
Carlo-Guiseppe-Carosso--AlienRegistration.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media object
Carlo-Guiseppe-Carosso--CertificatoPenale.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media object
Carlo-Guiseppe-Carosso--CertificatoPenale-2.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media object
Carlo-Guiseppe-Carosso--ItalianRegistration.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectM147
Media objectM148
Media objectM149
Media objectM150
Media objectM151