webtrees

My family tree

Esther 1753

Name
Esther
Given names
Esther
Also known as
Easter
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lydia Glazier
September 2, 1735

Christening of a daughterLydia Glazier
April 9, 1736

Birth of a son
#2
Jacob Glazier
October 17, 1737

Birth of a son
#3
John Glazier
March 8, 1739
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a sonJohn Glazier
May 11, 1740
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Birth of a daughter
#4
Esther Glazier
April 24, 1743

Christening of a daughterEsther Glazier
June 5, 1743

Christening of a daughterRuth Glazier
December 7, 1746

Birth of a daughter
#5
Elizabeth Glazier
November 20, 1749

Birth of a son
#6
Jonas Glazier
June 19, 1753

Death July 9, 1753
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Christening of a sonJonas Glazier
July 22, 1753 (13 days after death)

Burial
Chooksett Cemetery, Lancaster, Mass.

Family with John Glazier - View family
husband
John Glazier
Christening: February 5, 1709
Esther
Death: July 9, 1753Lancaster, Massachusetts
daughter
Lydia Glazier
Birth: September 2, 1735 26
2 years
son
Jacob Glazier
Birth: October 17, 1737 28
Death: 1755
17 months
son
John Glazier
Birth: March 8, 1739 30Lancaster, Massachusetts
4 years
daughter
Esther Glazier
Birth: April 24, 1743 34
4 years
daughter
Ruth Glazier
Christening: December 7, 1746
3 years
daughter
Elizabeth Glazier
Birth: November 20, 1749 40
4 years
son
Jonas Glazier
Birth: June 19, 1753 44
Death: October 15, 1753
John Glazier + Mary Brooks - View family
husband
John Glazier
Christening: February 5, 1709
husband’s wife
Mary Brooks
Birth:   — Of Bolton, Massachusetts
 
Marriage: October 21, 1760Bolton, Massachusetts
9 months
step-son
Jacob Glazier
Birth: August 3, 1761 52Lancaster, Massachusetts
22 months
step-son
Oliver Glazier
Birth: May 23, 1763 54Lancaster, Massachusetts
Death: February 25, 1856Northboro, Massachusetts
3 years
step-son
Jonas Glazier
Birth: January 13, 1766 56
18 months
step-son
Jason Glazier
Birth: July 14, 1767 58

 
Note

Died aged 38. Death: Lancaster, Massachusetts records.