webtrees

My family tree

Jonathan Glazier1752

Name
Jonathan Glazier
Surname
Glazier
Given names
Jonathan
Also known as
Jotham Glazier
Birth June 1752 28

Birth of a sisterSusanna Glazier
June 8, 1754 (Age 2)

Christening of a sisterSusanna Glazier
July 6, 1754 (Age 2)

Death of a fatherBenjamin Glazier
May 20, 1756 (Age 3)
Lancaster, Massachusetts

Birth of a brotherEbenezer Glazier
September 8, 1756 (Age 4)

Death of a sisterSusanna Glazier
October 4, 1756 (Age 4)

Christening of a brotherEbenezer Glazier
October 17, 1756 (Age 4)

Marriage of a parentEbenezer PikeLydia DakinView family
March 21, 1758 (Age 5)
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

Family with parents - View family
father
Benjamin Glazier
Christening: April 12, 1724Lancaster, Massachusetts
Death: May 20, 1756Lancaster, Massachusetts
mother
 
Marriage: July 5, 1749
9 months
elder brother
Benjamin Glazier
Birth: March 30, 1750 25
2 years
Jonathan Glazier
Birth: June 1752 28
2 years
younger sister
Susanna Glazier
Birth: June 8, 1754 30
Death: October 4, 1756
2 years
younger brother
Ebenezer Glazier
Birth: September 8, 1756 32
Mother’s family with Ebenezer Pike - View family
step-father
Ebenezer Pike
Birth:   — Of Shrewsbury, Massachusetts
mother
 
Marriage: March 21, 1758Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

 
Note

Later called "Jotham." Birth: Lancaster, Masschusetts records.