webtrees

My family tree

Carl SpiekerAge: 8618971984

Name
Carl Spieker
Surname
Spieker
Given names
Carl
Also known as
Charles John
Birth November 25, 1897 30 30
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Birth of a sisterCristine Marie Spieker
August 1, 1899 (Age 20 months)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Birth of a brotherHenry Victor Spieker
February 18, 1901 (Age 3)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Birth of a sisterKatrine Spieker
December 12, 1902 (Age 5)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Death of a motherCatherine Barbara Siegle
1903 (Age 5)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAugusta Justina Kornhoff
October 6, 1912 (Age 14)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Marriage of a parentCharles Joseph SpiekerAdeline HamlinView family
September 6, 1929 (Age 31)

Death of a fatherCharles Joseph Spieker
April 11, 1938 (Age 40)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death of a sisterAugusta Spieker
November 15, 1976 (Age 78)
Sunland, Los Angeles, California

Death of a sisterCresencia Spieker
April 6, 1978 (Age 80)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn.

Death of a brotherHenry Victor Spieker
February 12, 1980 (Age 82)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Death January 30, 1984 (Age 86)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Burial February 1, 1984 (2 days after death)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Family with parents - View family
father
CharlesSpieker.jpg Charles Joseph Spieker
Birth: May 30, 1867 32 35Of Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: April 11, 1938Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
mother
Catherine Barbara Siegle
Birth: May 17, 1867 46 37Dahgren, Carver, Minnesota
Death: 1903
 
Marriage: October 24, 1893Carver, Carver, Minnesota
10 months
elder sister
Cresencia Spieker
Birth: August 16, 1894 27 27Long Prairie, Todd, Minn.
Death: April 6, 1978Long Prairie, Todd, Minn.
19 months
elder sister
Augusta Spieker
Birth: March 29, 1896 28 28Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: November 15, 1976Sunland, Los Angeles, California
20 months
Carl Spieker
Birth: November 25, 1897 30 30Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: January 30, 1984Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
20 months
younger sister
Cristine Marie Spieker
Birth: August 1, 1899 32 32Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: February 1, 1992Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
19 months
younger brother
Henry Victor Spieker
Birth: February 18, 1901 33 33Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: February 12, 1980Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
22 months
younger sister
Katrine Spieker
Birth: December 12, 1902 35 35Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: July 25, 1990Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Father’s family with Adeline Hamlin - View family
father
CharlesSpieker.jpg Charles Joseph Spieker
Birth: May 30, 1867 32 35Of Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: April 11, 1938Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
step-mother
Adeline Hamlin
Birth: about 1871Essen, Westfalen, Prussia
Death: April 11, 1938Long Prairie, Minn.
 
Marriage: September 6, 1929
Family with Private - View family
Carl Spieker
Birth: November 25, 1897 30 30Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
Death: January 30, 1984Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
wife

 
Note

1900 & 1910 Census;History of Todd Co. Nickname: Charles Another given name: Charles John