webtrees

My family tree

Elizabeth Updike (OpdenDyck)Age: 7116441716

Name
Elizabeth Updike (OpdenDyck)
Surname
Updike (OpdenDyck)
Given names
Elizabeth
Also known as
Elizabeth Opden Dyck
Christening July 27, 1644
New Amsterdam, New York, New York

Marriage of parentsGysbert UpdikeCatherine SmithView family
September 24, 1648 (Age 4)

MarriageGeorge WightmanView family
1663 (Age 18)
Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island

Death of a motherCatherine Smith
1664 (Age 19)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Alice Wightman
December 29, 1666 (Age 22)
Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island

Marriage of a childSamuel J. WaiteAlice WightmanView family
1696 (Age 51)
Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island

Death April 26, 1716 (Age 71)
Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
Catherine Smith
Birth: about 1620Exeter, Washington, rhode Island
Death: 1664
 
Marriage: September 24, 1648
-4 years
Elizabeth Updike (OpdenDyck)
Christening: July 27, 1644New Amsterdam, New York, New York
Death: April 26, 1716Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
Family with George Wightman - View family
husband
George Wightman
Birth: November 4, 1632, , England
Death: after January 1721Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
Elizabeth Updike (OpdenDyck)
Christening: July 27, 1644New Amsterdam, New York, New York
Death: April 26, 1716Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
 
Marriage: 1663Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
4 years
daughter
Alice Wightman
Birth: December 29, 1666 34 22Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
Death: 1747Exeter, Washington, Rhode Island