webtrees

My family tree

Mary Ann Stansby1808

Name
Mary Ann Stansby
Surname
Stansby
Given names
Mary Ann
Also known as
Maria Stansbie
Birth 1808

MarriageCharles BamforthView family
July 8, 1827 (Age 19)
Aston Juxta Birmingham, Warwick, England

Birth of a son
#1
Charles Stansby Bamforth
1836 (Age 28)
, , England

Marriage of a childCharles Stansby BamforthMarianne Louise WoodView family
February 24, 1862 (Age 54)
Saint Paul, Deptford, Kent, England

Death of a sonCharles Stansby Bamforth
1901 (Age 93)

LDS spouse sealingCharles BamforthView family
August 6, 1974 (Age 166)

LDS temple: Salt Lake City, Utah

Family with Charles Bamforth - View family
husband
Mary Ann Stansby
Birth: 1808
 
Marriage: July 8, 1827Aston Juxta Birmingham, Warwick, England
10 years
son
Charles Stansby Bamforth
Birth: 1836 28, , England
Death: 1901

 
Note

William Woodard,Jr,gg-grandson. Alternate spelling: Stansbie.