webtrees

My family tree

Rosie Praetoria Davies1901

Name
Rosie Praetoria Davies
Surname
Davies
Given names
Rosie Praetoria
Also known as
Davis
Birth about 1901 41 38
Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)

Birth of a sisterAnnie Elizabeth DAVIES (DAVIS)
January 1, 1902 (Age 12 months)
Dartford, Kent, England (Greenhitte)

Death of a sisterAnnie Elizabeth DAVIES (DAVIS)
February 10, 2007 (Age 106)
Yarmouth Port, Barnstable, Massachusetts

Family with parents - View family
father
Richard (THORNTON) DAVIS
Birth: April 14, 1859 24 20Gillingham, Kent, England
mother
Annie Cotterill Catrill
Birth: November 9, 1862 17Canterbury, Kent, England
 
Marriage: August 25, 1879Stone near Dartford, Kent, England
16 months
elder brother
John DAVIS
Birth: about 1880 20 17Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
2 years
elder brother
George T. Davis
Birth: about 1881 21 18Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
2 years
elder brother
Thomas Luscombe "Tig" Davis
Birth: about 1882 22 19Dartford, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
2 years
elder brother
Henry DAVIS
Birth: about 1883 23 20
4 years
elder brother
Arthur Davies
Birth: about 1886 26 23Stone, Kent, England
1 year
elder brother
James Davis
Birth: about 1886 26 23
3 years
elder brother
Richard Davies (Davis)
Birth: about 1888 28 25Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
4 years
elder sister
Louise Charlotte Davis
Birth: about 1891 31 28
4 years
elder brother
William Charles Davies "Chuck" (Davis)
Birth: about 1894 34 31Dartford, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
3 years
elder brother
Alfred Davies (Davis)
Birth: about 1896 36 33Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
2 years
elder brother
Phillip Davies (Davis)
Birth: about 1897 37 34Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
3 years
elder brother
Edward Davies (Davis)
Birth: about 1899 39 36Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
3 years
Rosie Praetoria Davies
Birth: about 1901 41 38Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
1 year
younger sister
Annie Elizabeth DAVIES (DAVIS)
Birth: January 1, 1902 42 39Dartford, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
Death: February 10, 2007Yarmouth Port, Barnstable, Massachusetts
sister
May (Davis)
Death: before
Family with Private - View family
husband
Rosie Praetoria Davies
Birth: about 1901 41 38Stone, Kent, England (Greenhitte)
daughter
daughter
son