webtrees

My family tree

Thomas Cotterill

Name
Thomas Cotterill
Given names
Thomas Cotterill
Also known as
Catrill
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annie Cotterill Catrill
November 9, 1862
Canterbury, Kent, England

Marriage of a childRichard (THORNTON) DAVISAnnie Cotterill CatrillView family
August 25, 1879
Stone near Dartford, Kent, England

Family with Charlotte Fowler - View family
wife
Charlotte Fowler
Birth: about 1845Canterbury, Kent, England
daughter
Annie Cotterill Catrill
Birth: November 9, 1862 17Canterbury, Kent, England
George Burgess + Charlotte Fowler - View family
wife’s husband
George Burgess
Birth: about 1843 29 22Lenham, Kent, England
wife
Charlotte Fowler
Birth: about 1845Canterbury, Kent, England
step-daughter
Charlotte Burgess
Birth: about 1863 20 18Canterbury, Kent, England
10 years
step-son
William Hy. Burgess
Birth: about 1872 29 27Lenham, Kent, England

 
Note

Marriage: England Marriages, 1538-1973