webtrees

My family tree

Olivia Griep1904

Name
Olivia Griep
Surname
Griep
Given names
Olivia
Birth 1904 36 26
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Birth of a brotherWilliam Griep
1906 (Age 2)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death of a siblingInfant Griep
before 1910 (Age 6)
Long Prairie, Todd, Mn

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Heinrich (Henry) Griep
December 9, 1913 (Age 9)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Family with parents - View family
father
Bernard or Ben Griep
Birth: September 1867 28 35of, Hanover, Germany
mother
Rosa Meyers
Birth: 1878of, Germany
elder sister
Gertrude C. Griep
Birth: 1902 34 24Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
3 years
Olivia Griep
Birth: 1904 36 26Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
3 years
younger brother
William Griep
Birth: 1906 38 28Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
brother
sibling
Infant Griep
Birth:   — Long Prairie, Todd, Mn
Death: before 1910Long Prairie, Todd, Mn
sister
brother
sister

 
Note

Nickname:Eva