webtrees

My family tree

Johanna Marie ChristensenAge: 8018651946

Name
Johanna Marie Christensen
Surname
Christensen
Given names
Johanna Marie
Also known as
Hannah
Birth September 20, 1865
Milton, Morgan, Ut

LDS baptism November 5, 1873 (Age 8)

LDS endowment October 19, 1881 (Age 16)

LDS temple: St. George, Utah

MarriageJoseph OgdenView family
March 25, 1885 (Age 19)
St. George, Washington, Ut

LDS spouse sealingJoseph OgdenView family
March 25, 1885 (Age 19)

LDS temple: St. George, Utah

Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Lerue Ogden
January 13, 1886 (Age 20)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Christening of a sonJoseph Lerue Ogden
March 7, 1886 (Age 20)
Richfield, Devier, Ut

Birth of a daughter
#2
Rhoda Adell Ogden
October 17, 1888 (Age 23)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a son
#3
Milo Clifford Ogden
November 27, 1890 (Age 25)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a son
#4
Rodney Earl Ogden
February 2, 1897 (Age 31)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Birth of a son
#5
Grant Ogden
March 29, 1898 (Age 32)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Death of a sonGrant Ogden
March 31, 1898 (Age 32)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Emma Montez Ogden
December 30, 1901 (Age 36)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Death of a sonRodney Earl Ogden
June 24, 1902 (Age 36)

Death of a sonMilo Clifford Ogden
March 30, 1914 (Age 48)

Death of a daughterRhoda Adell Ogden
March 27, 1925 (Age 59)

Death February 28, 1946 (Age 80)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Burial March 4, 1946 (4 days after death)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Family with Joseph Ogden - View family
husband
Joseph Ogden
Birth: August 30, 1859 38 39Hallithwood, Tong-With-Haulgh, Bolton, Lancs., England
Death: September 9, 1947Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Johanna Marie Christensen
Birth: September 20, 1865Milton, Morgan, Ut
Death: February 28, 1946Richfield, Sevier, Ut
 
Marriage: March 25, 1885St. George, Washington, Ut
10 months
son
Joseph Lerue Ogden
Birth: January 13, 1886 26 20Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: September 1, 1968Richfield, Sevier, Ut
3 years
daughter
Rhoda Adell Ogden
Birth: October 17, 1888 29 23Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: March 27, 1925
2 years
son
Milo Clifford Ogden
Birth: November 27, 1890 31 25Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: March 30, 1914
6 years
son
Rodney Earl Ogden
Birth: February 2, 1897 37 31Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: June 24, 1902
14 months
son
Grant Ogden
Birth: March 29, 1898 38 32Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: March 31, 1898
4 years
daughter
Emma Montez Ogden
Birth: December 30, 1901 42 36Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: October 10, 1968
son