webtrees

My family tree

AugustaSp.jpg

Augusta Christina SpiekerAge: 7818751954

Name
Augusta Christina Spieker
Surname
Spieker
Given names
Augusta Christina
Also known as
Augusta Christine
Birth December 13, 1875 40 44
Essen, Prussia, Germany

Christening December 1875
Essen, Prussia, Germany

Birth of a sisterWilhelmina Gertrude Spieker
March 1, 1879 (Age 3)
Belleville, St. Clair, Ill

Death of a fatherFriedrich Wilhelm Spieker
September 10, 1896 (Age 20)
Long Prairie, Minn

Death of a motherAugusta Justina Kornhoff
October 6, 1912 (Age 36)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota

Death of a brotherJohn Frederich Spieker
July 2, 1930 (Age 54)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death of a brotherCharles Joseph Spieker
April 11, 1938 (Age 62)
Long Prairie, Todd, Minn

Death June 1954 (Age 78)

Burial Prairial

Family with parents - View family
father
FredrickWilhelmSpieker.jpg Friedrich Wilhelm Spieker
Birth: May 8, 1835Beverungen, Westfalen, Preussen
Death: September 10, 1896Long Prairie, Minn
mother
AugustaJustingKornhoff.jpg Augusta Justina Kornhoff
Birth: November 21, 1831 39 39Borgholz, Westfalen, Germany
Death: October 6, 1912Long Prairie, Todd, Minnesota
 
Marriage: November 1859Essen, Germany
9 months
elder brother
JohnSpieker.jpg John Frederich Spieker
Birth: August 4, 1860 25 28Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: July 2, 1930Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
7 years
elder brother
CharlesSpieker.jpg Charles Joseph Spieker
Birth: May 30, 1867 32 35Of Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: April 11, 1938Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
2 years
elder sister
Theresa Spieker
Birth: August 16, 1869 34 37Essen, Prussia, Germany
2 years
elder sister
Maria Spieker
Birth: 1871 35 39Of Essen, Prussia, Germany
5 years
AugustaSp.jpg Augusta Christina Spieker
Birth: December 13, 1875 40 44Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: June 1954
3 years
younger sister
Wilhelmina_Gerturde_Spieker.jpg Wilhelmina Gertrude Spieker
Birth: March 1, 1879 43 47Belleville, St. Clair, Ill
Death: February 3, 1962Long Prairie, Todd, Minn
Family with Private - View family
husband
AugustaSp.jpg Augusta Christina Spieker
Birth: December 13, 1875 40 44Essen, Prussia, Germany
Death: June 1954

 
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Media objectAugustaSp.jpg
AugustaSp.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 110 × 135 pixels
File size: 23 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note:
Media objectAugustaS.jpg
AugustaS.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 514 × 820 pixels
File size: 373 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectM115
Media objectM114