webtrees

My family tree

Dora Alice Tuttle1887

Name
Dora Alice Tuttle
Surname
Tuttle
Given names
Dora Alice
Also known as
Dora Alice Peterson
Birth November 5, 1887
Dalton, Stokes, North Carolina

MarriageCharles Lorenzo OgdenView family
August 12, 1938 (Age 50)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., Utah

LDS endowment August 12, 1938 (Age 50)

Death of a husbandCharles Lorenzo Ogden
January 9, 1968 (Age 80)
Richfield, Sevier, Ut

Burial of a husbandCharles Lorenzo Ogden
January 13, 1968 (Age 80)
Richfield Cemeta, Richfield, Ut

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
Dora Alice Tuttle
Birth: November 5, 1887Dalton, Stokes, North Carolina
Family with Charles Lorenzo Ogden - View family
husband
Charles Lorenzo Ogden
Birth: November 13, 1880 31 26Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: January 9, 1968Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Dora Alice Tuttle
Birth: November 5, 1887Dalton, Stokes, North Carolina
 
Marriage: August 12, 1938Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., Utah
Charles Lorenzo Ogden + Private - View family
husband
Charles Lorenzo Ogden
Birth: November 13, 1880 31 26Richfield, Sevier, Ut
Death: January 9, 1968Richfield, Sevier, Ut
husband’s wife

 
Note

License: 11 Aug 1938.